Directions
- Anak > 12 thn-dewasa; 3xsehari 2 sendok takar
- Anak 6 -12 thn; 3 x sehari 1 sendok takar
- Anak 2 – 6 thn; 3 x sehari ½ sendok takar
- Anak < 2 tahun : menurut petunjuk dokter
Ingredients
Tiap 5 ml suspensi mengandung
- Paracetamol 250 mg
- Dextromethorphan HBr 7,5 mg
- Pseudoephedrine HCI 15 mg
- Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 mg
Packaging
Carton box, 60 Dus @ Botol 60 ml
Shape
Suspensi berwarna merah muda
Indication
Meringankan gejala-gejala flu seperti: demam, sakit kepala, hidung tersumbat dan bersin-bersin yang disertai batuk tidak berdahak.
Description
Pasaba Cough And Flu Suspension contains Each 5 ml suspension contains Paracetamol 250 mg Dextromethorphan HBr 7.5 mg Pseudoephedrine HCI 15 mg Chlorpheniramine Maleate 1 mg. With these various ingredients, this product can be used to relieve flu symptoms such as: fever, headache, nasal congestion and sneezing accompanied by a cough without phlegm. Available in pink suspension with strawberry flavor.